15 winners for our subscribers on Wednesday!

+20pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Wednesday backing our TopRated to beat the NextBest as an Exacta in every race!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 18/1 Drama, 11/1 Newyorkstateofmind, 5/1 Roman Palace, 9/2 Abraaj, 3/1 Cloud Seeker, 5/2 Shahnaz, 9/4 Earth Cry, 9/4 Fictional, 7/4 Village Master, 11/8 September Leaves, 11/10 Pyffo, Magic Memories, 8/11 Five Winds, 8/13 Baltic, 4/9 Dramatic Star .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Chester     Cork     Fairyhouse     Goodwood     Market Rasen     Newton Abbot     Sandown     York     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9]  
GB 1:30 Sandown (RH)
British EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Scattered showers        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 4        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  7.4  1. (3) Form:
9
9 Art Market (12)
2yo b c   Calyx x   Mrs Bouquet
9-7 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Tom Marquand 13%
Tom Marquand 13%
Silk Colours  8.4  2. (8) Form:
Backspin
2yo b g1   Hello Youmzain (FR) x   Spinworthy (USA)
9-7 Richard Hughes T: Richard Hughes
J: William Buick 12%
William Buick 12%
Silk Colours  22  3. (7) Form:
66
66 Candy (10)
2yo b c   Ardad (IRE) x   Danzena
9-7 Richard Spencer T: Richard Spencer
J: Darragh Keenan 3%
Darragh Keenan 3%
Silk Colours  16.5  4. (9) Form:
0
0 Chasing Gold (34)
2yo b c   Twilight Son x   Invaluable
9-7 Robert Cowell T: Robert Cowell
J: Daniel Muscutt 9%
Daniel Muscutt 9%
Silk Colours  10.5  5. (10) Form:
8
8 Hucklesbrook (21)
2yo b c   Aclaim (IRE) x   Tumblewind
9-7 Roger Teal T: Roger Teal
J: Saffie Osborne 4%
Saffie Osborne 4%
Silk Colours  14  6. (11) Form:
5
5 Mr Cool (16)
2yo b c   Kodiac x   Moojha (USA)
9-7 Charlie Johnston T: Charlie Johnston
J: Kevin Stott 7%
Kevin Stott 7%
Silk Colours  17  7. (6) Form:
Rage Of Thunder
2yo b c   Inns Of Court (IRE) x   Stormy Clouds (IRE)
9-7 Gary & Josh Moore T: Gary & Josh Moore
J: Callum Shepherd 6%
Callum Shepherd 6%
Silk Colours  2.64  8. (1) Form:
33
33 Rajeteriat (31)
2yo ch c   Mehmas (IRE) x   Electric Ladyland (IRE)
9-7 Tom Clover T: Tom Clover
J: Oisin Murphy 11%
Oisin Murphy 11%
Silk Colours  10  9. (5) Form:
5
5 Redorange (21)
2yo b c   Mehmas (IRE) x   Ring For Baileys
9-7 Clive Cox T: Clive Cox
J: Richard Kingscote 8%
Richard Kingscote 8%
Silk Colours  6.8  10. (2) Form:
54
54 Siegen (21)
2yo b c   Blue Point (IRE) x   Al Kirana (IRE)
9-7 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Pat Dobbs 5%
Pat Dobbs 5%
Silk Colours  17.5  11. (4) Form:
Top Star
2yo ch c   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Adelante (FR)
9-7 Richard Hughes T: Richard Hughes
J: Rossa Ryan 11%
Rossa Ryan 11%
Silk Colours  18.5  12. (12) Form:
Skellig Isle
2yo b f   Mohaather x   Kerry's Dream
9-2 Tom Ward T: Tom Ward
J: Sean Levey 5%
Sean Levey 5%

GB 1:40 Chester (LH)
Friday Social Amateur Jockeys' Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 7k        Class: 4        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  2.38  1. (4) Form:
57-106
57-106 Red Mirage (10)
6yo ch g   Showcasing x   Duchess Dora (IRE)
11-2 John & Sean Quinn T: John & Sean Quinn
J: Mr P W Mullins 76%
Mr P W Mullins 76%
Silk Colours  12  2. (8) Form:
32679-
32679- Maxi Boy (211)
7yo b g   Oasis Dream x   Lavender And Lace
11-2 Fionn McSharry T: Fionn McSharry
J: Mr Ross Birkett 5%
Mr Ross Birkett 5%
Silk Colours  6.8  4. (9) Form:
-03075
-03075 On A Session (13)
8yo b g   Noble Mission x   Destiny Calls (USA)
11-1 David & Nicola Barron T: David & Nicola Barron
J: Miss Alice Keighley 3%
Miss Alice Keighley 3%
Silk Colours  16  5. (2) Form:
6-2648
6-2648 Soar Above (23)
9yo rg g   Lethal Force (IRE) x   Soar
11-1 John Butler T: John Butler
J: Miss Charlotte Butler 0%
Miss Charlotte Butler 0%
Silk Colours  6.4  6. (7) Form:
00-435
00-435 Spioradalta (34)
4yo b g   Rajasinghe (IRE) x   Broughtons Secret
11-1 Mark Walford T: Mark Walford
J: Mr Paddy Barlow 5%
Mr Paddy Barlow 5%
Silk Colours  4.4  8. (1) Form:
66-135
66-135 Outrun The Storm (26)
6yo b g   Footstepsinthesand x   Sweet Surprise (IRE)
10-9 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Mr Eireann Cagney 4%
Mr Eireann Cagney 4%
Silk Colours  12  9. (10) Form:
570319
570319 El Hibri (13)
5yo b g   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Shawka
10-2 Ian Williams T: Ian Williams
J: Miss Megan Bevan 0%
Miss Megan Bevan 0%
Silk Colours  11  10. (3) Form:
450-66
450-66 King Of The Dance (40)
5yo b g   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Figurante (IRE)
9-11 Bernard Llewellyn T: Bernard Llewellyn
J: Miss Jessica Llewellyn 1%
Miss Jessica Llewellyn 1%

GB 1:50 York (LH)
Andy Thornton Hospitality Furniture Apprentice Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 10k        Class: 4        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  8.2  1. (1) Form:
214
214 Gunlock (47)
4yo b g   Into Mischief (USA) x   Samsational (USA)
9-9 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: Brandon Wilkie 5%
Brandon Wilkie 5%
Silk Colours  16  2. (13) Form:
229739
229739 Intervention (13)
7yo b g   Swiss Spirit x   Lady Lube Rye (IRE)
9-9 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Tom Kiely-Marshall 2%
Tom Kiely-Marshall 2%
Silk Colours  8.4  3. (7) Form:
384014
384014 Riot (20)
7yo b g   Kingman x   Alexander Queen (IRE)
9-9 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Mark Winn 10%
Mark Winn 10%
Silk Colours  16  4. (5) Form:
15-434
15-434 The Turpinator (131)
7yo b g   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x   Bessichka
9-8 Grant Tuer T: Grant Tuer
J: Archie Young 1%
Archie Young 1%
Silk Colours  17.5  5. (14) Form:
1159-0
1159-0 Capital Guarantee (27)
4yo ch g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Promised Money (IRE)
9-7 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Aiden Brookes 11%
Aiden Brookes 11%
Silk Colours  13  6. (15) Form:
6628-1
6628-1 Cori Glory (22)
4yo ch f   Cotai Glory x   Sakaka
9-6 Mark Walford T: Mark Walford
J: Jonny Peate 11%
Jonny Peate 11%
Silk Colours  7.4  7. (6) Form:
-52062
-52062 Gincident (28)
4yo b g   Cotai Glory x   Sava Sunset (IRE)
9-5 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: William Pyle 7%
William Pyle 7%
Silk Colours  9.8  8. (4) Form:
647-00
647-00 Justcallmepete (56)
5yo b g   Bated Breath x   Firenze
9-5 James Evans T: James Evans
J: Joe Leavy 4%
Joe Leavy 4%
Silk Colours  8.2  9. (9) Form:
6-0643
6-0643 Hectic (13)
4yo b g   Massaat (IRE) x   Ceedwell
9-4 Roger Fell & Sean Murray T: Roger Fell & Sean Murray
J: Jack Doughty 1%
Jack Doughty 1%
Silk Colours  7.4  10. (3) Form:
5-5621
5-5621 Feel The Need (20)
4yo b g   Ribchester (IRE) x   Patterned
9-2 Michael Herrington T: Michael Herrington
J: Ben Sanderson 6%
Ben Sanderson 6%
Silk Colours  16  11. (10) Form:
2394-2
2394-2 Judgment Call (13)
6yo br g   Pivotal x   Madonna Dell'Orto
9-1 Linda Perratt T: Linda Perratt
J: Tommie Jakes 1%
Tommie Jakes 1%
Silk Colours  9.2  12. (2) Form:
080-06
080-06 The Cookstown Cafu (14)
5yo b g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Miss Delila (USA)
9-0 Kevin Ryan T: Kevin Ryan
J: Oisin McSweeney 11%
Oisin McSweeney 11%
Silk Colours  18  13. (11) Form:
150-20
150-20 Bicep (59)
5yo b g   Mehmas (IRE) x   Crafty Notion (IRE)
9-0 Grant Tuer T: Grant Tuer
J: Connor Planas 11%
Connor Planas 11%
Silk Colours  21  14. (16) Form:
147-79
147-79 Yaaser (13)
6yo b g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Urjuwaan
8-12 Jim Goldie T: Jim Goldie
J: Amie Waugh 7%
Amie Waugh 7%
Silk Colours  16  15. (8) Form:
495-50
495-50 Tolstoy (20)
5yo b g   Kingman x   War And Peace
8-12 Brian Ellison T: Brian Ellison
J: Shay Farmer 0%
Shay Farmer 0%
Silk Colours  16  16. (12) Form:
10-786
10-786 Snash (7)
6yo b g   Markaz (IRE) x   Wardat Dubai
8-7 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Alex Jary 5%
Alex Jary 5%

GB 2:05 Sandown (RH)
Molson Coors Beverage Company Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Sprint Series Qualifier)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Scattered showers        Prize: £ 6k        Class: 4        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  7.2  1. (3) Form:
7000-6
7000-6 Acklam Express (21)
6yo b g   Mehmas (IRE) x   York Express
9-10 Clive Cox T: Clive Cox
J: Kevin Stott 7%
Kevin Stott 7%
Silk Colours  20  2. (6) Form:
503229
503229 Dubai Station (25)
7yo b g   Brazen Beau (AUS) x   Princess Guest (IRE)
9-9 Robert Cowell T: Robert Cowell
J: Daniel Muscutt 8%
Daniel Muscutt 8%
Silk Colours  12  3. (4) Form:
138-67
138-67 Hierarchy (16)
5yo ch g   Mehmas (IRE) x   Cheworee
9-9 Jamie Osborne T: Jamie Osborne
J: Saffie Osborne 3%
Saffie Osborne 3%
Silk Colours  16  4. (14) Form:
4-2148
4-2148 Moulin Booj (44)
4yo b g   Sioux Nation (USA) x   Enliven
9-8 George Scott T: George Scott
J: Callum Shepherd 6%
Callum Shepherd 6%
Silk Colours  6.2  5. (8) Form:
4-7850
4-7850 Lil Guff (25)
5yo b m   Twilight Son x   Lady McGuffy (IRE)
9-7 Daniel & Claire Kubler T: Daniel & Claire Kubler
J: Oisin Murphy 10%
Oisin Murphy 10%
Silk Colours  16  6. (1) Form:
8750/5
8750/5 Atalanta's Boy (16)
9yo b g   Paco Boy (IRE) x   Affirmatively
9-7 Andy Irvine T: Andy Irvine
J: Aidan Keeley 1%
Aidan Keeley 1%
Silk Colours  8  7. (9) Form:
94-302
94-302 Brave Nation (13)
4yo b g   Sioux Nation (USA) x   Suite (IRE)
9-7 Michael Bell T: Michael Bell
J: Kieran Shoemark 6%
Kieran Shoemark 6%
Silk Colours  6.6  8. (12) Form:
0-2435
0-2435 Jenever (20)
5yo b g   Swiss Spirit x   Dutch Mistress
9-6 Jessica Macey T: Jessica Macey
J: Lewis Edmunds 3%
Lewis Edmunds 3%
Silk Colours  7.6  9. (2) Form:
-76063
-76063 Fantasy Master (9)
6yo ch g   Sepoy (AUS) x   Dinvar Diva
9-3 Darryll Holland T: Darryll Holland
J: Tom Marquand 12%
Tom Marquand 12%
Silk Colours  9.4  10. (5) Form:
721367
721367 Maharajas Express (14)
4yo ch g   Rajasinghe (IRE) x   Instructress
9-0 Jack Jones T: Jack Jones
J: Rossa Ryan 10%
Rossa Ryan 10%
Silk Colours  14  11. (11) Form:
911752
911752 Bang On The Bell (29)
5yo b g   Heeraat (IRE) x   Bella Beguine
9-0 J R Jenkins T: J R Jenkins
J: Pat Dobbs 4%
Pat Dobbs 4%
Silk Colours  18  12. (7) Form:
1462-2
1462-2 Mary Of Modena (46)
5yo b m   Bated Breath x   Miss Chicane
8-13 Michael Attwater T: Michael Attwater
J: Paddy Bradley 0%
Paddy Bradley 0%
Silk Colours  13.5  13. (10) Form:
131105
131105 Buraback (8)
5yo b g   Buratino (IRE) x   Gailes First (IRE)
8-11 Derek Shaw T: Derek Shaw
J: David Egan 9%
David Egan 9%
Silk Colours  16.5  14. (15) Form:
1180-8
1180-8 Concierge (31)
8yo br g   Society Rock (IRE) x   Warm Welcome
8-9 Michael Attwater T: Michael Attwater
J: Luke Morris 8%
Luke Morris 8%
Silk Colours  21  15. (16) Form:
218332
218332 Phoenix Star (12)
8yo b g   Alhebayeb (IRE) x   Volcanic Lady (IRE)
8-5 Jessica Macey T: Jessica Macey
J: George Rooke 3%
George Rooke 3%
Silk Colours  14  16. (13) Form:
983659
983659 Secret Handsheikh (1)
6yo b g   Mayson x   Descriptive (IRE)
8-4 John Gallagher T: John Gallagher
J: Royston Ffrench 1%
Royston Ffrench 1%

GB 2:15 Chester (LH)
Camden Stout Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 7k        Class: 5        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  18  1. (6) Form:
47-108
47-108 Biographer (7)
3yo b g   Oasis Dream x   Now You're Talking (IRE)
9-9 Michael & David Easterby T: Michael & David Easterby
J: Shane Gray 6%
Shane Gray 6%
Silk Colours  8  2. (2) Form:
4715
4715 Angel's Call (35)
3yo gr g   Soldier's Call x   Nicki's Angel (IRE)
9-9 Nikki Evans T: Nikki Evans
J: Joshua Bryan 4%
Joshua Bryan 4%
Silk Colours  9.4  3. (9) Form:
34-405
34-405 Call Glory (27)
3yo b g   Soldier's Call x   La Perla (SPA)
9-9 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Silvestre De Sousa 8%
Silvestre De Sousa 8%
Silk Colours  3.75  4. (3) Form:
-31358
-31358 Quiet Resolve (20)
3yo b g   Showcasing x   Stylish Design (FR)
9-9 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: David Nolan 8%
David Nolan 8%
Silk Colours  8.6  5. (11) Form:
312230
312230 Old Chums (20)
3yo b g   Kodiac x   Magical Dreamer (IRE)
9-7 Tom Dascombe T: Tom Dascombe
J: Pierre-Louis Jamin 3%
Pierre-Louis Jamin 3%
Silk Colours  14.5  6. (5) Form:
7-6073
7-6073 Onigiri (17)
3yo b f   Expert Eye x   Dancing Warrior
9-7 Marco Botti T: Marco Botti
J: Josephine Gordon 4%
Josephine Gordon 4%
Silk Colours  8.2  7. (4) Form:
3322-5
3322-5 Cool Run (42)
3yo b f   Profitable (IRE) x   Coolminx (IRE)
9-5 Julie Camacho T: Julie Camacho
J: Franny Norton 8%
Franny Norton 8%
Silk Colours  12  8. (10) Form:
3436-7
3436-7 Infinity Blue (33)
3yo b g   Blue Point (IRE) x   Our Joy (IRE)
9-4 Julie Camacho T: Julie Camacho
J: Ryan Sexton 4%
Ryan Sexton 4%
Silk Colours  16.5  9. (12) Form:
13-456
13-456 Master Franca (20)
3yo b g   Kodiac x   Martina Franca
9-4 Hugo Palmer T: Hugo Palmer
J: Paul Mulrennan 13%
Paul Mulrennan 13%
Silk Colours  6.2  10. (1) Form:
176365
176365 Macanudo (18)
3yo b g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   World Of Good
9-3 Ian Williams T: Ian Williams
J: Cieren Fallon 14%
Cieren Fallon 14%
Silk Colours  18  11. (8) Form:
296-66
296-66 Judge Frank (82)
3yo b g   Inns Of Court (IRE) x   Her Kindness
9-1 Christian Williams T: Christian Williams
J: Rob Hornby 18%
Rob Hornby 18%
Silk Colours  18  12. (7) Form:
16-862
16-862 Last Applause (20)
3yo b f   Acclamation x   Up At Last
9-0 Brian Ellison T: Brian Ellison
J: Ben Robinson 6%
Ben Robinson 6%

GB 2:25 York (LH)
CGE Yorkshire Rous Selling Stakes (IRE Incentive Race)
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 12k        Class: 3        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  11  1. (4) Form:
15
15 Winchurch (54)
2yo b c   Churchill (IRE) x   Aleneva (IRE)
9-7 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Alistair Rawlinson 3%
Alistair Rawlinson 3%
Silk Colours  18  2. (3) Form:
7
7 Black Tide (25)
2yo b g   Kuroshio (AUS) x   Zelie Martin (IRE)
9-4 Kevin Ryan T: Kevin Ryan
J: Tom Eaves 9%
Tom Eaves 9%
Silk Colours  9.4  3. (2) Form:
4
4 Bungle Reigns (16)
2yo b g   Bungle Inthejungle x   Freedom Reigns (IRE)
9-4 Tony Coyle & Kaine Wood T: Tony Coyle & Kaine Wood
J: Billy Garritty 6%
Billy Garritty 6%
Silk Colours  9.8  4. (6) Form:
8427
8427 Clay Shoveler (5)
2yo b g   Portamento (IRE) x   Cthulhu (USA)
9-4 David Evans T: David Evans
J: Jonny Peate 2%
Jonny Peate 2%
Silk Colours  18.5  5. (11) Form:
Cugini
2yo b g1   Land Force (IRE) x   Blank Verse
9-4 Nigel Tinkler T: Nigel Tinkler
J: Rowan Scott 6%
Rowan Scott 6%
Silk Colours  5.6  6. (14) Form:
3
3 I Love Dad (5)
2yo b c   Ardad (IRE) x   Affaire De Coeur
9-4 Jamie Osborne T: Jamie Osborne
J: Hayley Turner 6%
Hayley Turner 6%
Silk Colours  9.4  7. (10) Form:
4
4 Inconspicuous (25)
2yo b g   Inns Of Court (IRE) x   Bishop's Lake
9-4 Ollie Pears T: Ollie Pears
J: Harry Russell 3%
Harry Russell 3%
Silk Colours  8.8  8. (7) Form:
5
5 Mrbluesky (18)
2yo b c   Cotai Glory x   Dance For Livvy (IRE)
9-4 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Oisin Orr 7%
Oisin Orr 7%
Silk Colours  8.8  9. (5) Form:
24
24 Rex Carver (15)
2yo b g   Expert Eye x   Snake's Head
9-4 Charlie Johnston T: Charlie Johnston
J: Jason Hart 14%
Jason Hart 14%
Silk Colours  5.3  10. (9) Form:
61
61 Isla Bella (17)
2yo b f   Land Force (IRE) x   High Luminosity (USA)
9-2 George Boughey T: George Boughey
J: Billy Loughnane 7%
Billy Loughnane 7%
Silk Colours  18  11. (12) Form:
5555
5555 Chalena (31)
2yo b f   Land Force (IRE) x   Chasanda
8-13 David Evans T: David Evans
J: Pat Cosgrave 7%
Pat Cosgrave 7%
Silk Colours  14.5  12. (8) Form:
55
55 Elementary Charge (15)
2yo ch f   Mehmas (IRE) x   Windy Lane
8-13 Craig Lidster T: Craig Lidster
J: William Pyle 1%
William Pyle 1%
Silk Colours  9  13. (1) Form:
02
02 Lucky Lottery (16)
2yo b f   Far Above (IRE) x   Jenlen (USA)
8-13 Gay Kelleway T: Gay Kelleway
J: David Allan 10%
David Allan 10%
Silk Colours  12.5  14. (13) Form:
75
75 Owt For Nowt (39)
2yo b f   Inns Of Court (IRE) x   Sea Of Antiquity (IRE)
8-13 Ollie Pears T: Ollie Pears
J: Cam Hardie 7%
Cam Hardie 7%
Silk Colours  19  15. (15) Form:
65
65 Wondrous Ways (25)
2yo ch f   Mehmas (IRE) x   Wondrous Words (IRE)
8-13 Ollie Pears T: Ollie Pears
J: Joanna Mason 5%
Joanna Mason 5%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9]  

Chester     Cork     Fairyhouse     Goodwood     Market Rasen     Newton Abbot     Sandown     York     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2024 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org
Reach your goals and achieve your full potential with Sport Psychology