2 winners for our subscribers on Wednesday!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 11/1 Jayarebe, 6/1 Bolsena .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Ayr     Ballinrobe     Bath     Exeter     Fontwell     Limerick     Newbury     Saint-Cloud     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

GB 1:20 Ayr (LH)
Remus Uomo Handicap Hurdle
Going: Soft        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 9k        Class: 3        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  28  1. Form:
516-46
516-46 Abbeydale (104)
6yo b g   Martaline x   Minirose (FR)
12-1 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Jack Hogan 2%
Jack Hogan 2%
Silk Colours  8  2. Form:
322621
322621 Phantomofthepoints (18)
6yo b g   Mount Nelson x   Swing Bowler
11-11 David Pipe T: David Pipe
J: Jack Tudor 5%
Jack Tudor 5%
Silk Colours  17  3. Form:
3/2114
3/2114 Doyen Du Bar (74)
8yo b g   Doyen (IRE) x   Hollygrove Native (IRE)
11-10 Pauline Robson T: Pauline Robson
J: Craig Nichol 6%
Craig Nichol 6%
Silk Colours  14  4. Form:
-31148
-31148 The Kalooki Kid (48)
6yo gr g   Gentlewave (IRE) x   Wild Blueberry (IRE)
11-8 Nicky Richards T: Nicky Richards
J: Danny McMenamin 5%
Danny McMenamin 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
32-141
32-141 Jackpot d'Athou (50)
5yo ch g   Doctor Dino (FR) x   Victoire D'Athom (FR)
11-6 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Harry Cobden 12%
Harry Cobden 12%
Silk Colours  12.5  6. Form:
4F2714
4F2714 Lively Citizen (7)
9yo b g   Frammassone (IRE) x   Acinorev (IRE)
11-1 D J Jeffreys T: D J Jeffreys
J: Kielan Woods 7%
Kielan Woods 7%
Silk Colours  12  7. Form:
22-174
22-174 Primoz (63)
6yo b g   Westerner x   Be Mine Tonight (IRE)
11-1 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Derek Fox 5%
Derek Fox 5%
Silk Colours  44  8. Form:
214654
214654 Slugger (34)
5yo b g   Ocovango x   Dolly Boru
10-12 Iain Jardine T: Iain Jardine
J: Conor O'Farrell 7%
Conor O'Farrell 7%
Silk Colours  10  9. Form:
5-2431
5-2431 Hombre De Guerra (42)
6yo b g   Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) x   Lindy Lou
10-11 N W Alexander T: N W Alexander
J: Sean Quinlan 11%
Sean Quinlan 11%
Silk Colours  29  10. Form:
12143P
12143P Belle Of Annandale (75)
5yo ch m   Australia x   Fountain Of Honour (IRE)
10-10 Adrian Paul Keatley T: Adrian Paul Keatley
J: Brian Hughes 17%
Brian Hughes 17%
Silk Colours  7.8  11. Form:
0-7321
0-7321 Bluegrass (35)
5yo b g   Galileo (IRE) x   Quiet Reflection
10-9 Stuart Edmunds T: Stuart Edmunds
J: Ciaran Gethings 6%
Ciaran Gethings 6%
Silk Colours  19.5  12. Form:
2323/5
2323/5 Next Left (27)
8yo b g   Sans Frontieres (IRE) x   Mountainviewqueen (IRE)
10-7 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Harry Skelton 11%
Harry Skelton 11%
Silk Colours  15.5  13. Form:
1223P4
1223P4 Balboa (14)
4yo b g   Mondialiste (IRE) x   Reachforthestars (IRE)
10-7 Seamus Mullins T: Seamus Mullins
J: Bradley Harris 1%
Bradley Harris 1%
Silk Colours  11  14. Form:
522031
522031 Dance Thief (41)
6yo b g   Leading Light (IRE) x   Don't Wait (IRE)
10-3 R Mike Smith T: R Mike Smith
J: Ben Smith 0%
Ben Smith 0%

GB 1:30 Fontwell (LH)
Bet £10 Get £10 At Yeeehaaa.Bet Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 19f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  1.85  1. Form:
4P4223
4P4223 All Authorized (19)
5yo b g   Authorized (IRE) x   Polysheba (FR)
11-5 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Niall Houlihan 6%
Niall Houlihan 6%
Silk Colours  5.2  2. Form:
323-47
323-47 American Land (78)
6yo br g   Malinas (GER) x   Golan Annie (IRE)
11-5 Joe Tizzard T: Joe Tizzard
J: Brendan Powell 10%
Brendan Powell 10%
Silk Colours  55  3. Form:
P-7
P-7 Dontaskchris (39)
6yo b g   Ask x   Nothin To Say (IRE)
11-5 Diana Grissell T: Diana Grissell
J: Marc Goldstein 3%
Marc Goldstein 3%
Silk Colours  8  4. Form:
25-3F
25-3F Electric Jet (95)
5yo ch g   Jet Away x   Cherry Island (IRE)
11-5 Charlie Longsdon T: Charlie Longsdon
J: Gavin Sheehan 14%
Gavin Sheehan 14%
Silk Colours  50  5. Form:
670
670 Locked On (18)
5yo b g   Scorpion (IRE) x   Cherry Pie (FR)
11-5 Jack Jones T: Jack Jones
J: Tom Bellamy 11%
Tom Bellamy 11%
Silk Colours  13.5  6. Form:
536
536 Lumi Plugin (37)
5yo b g   Kayf Tara x   Sudden Light (IRE)
11-5 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Caoilin Quinn 3%
Caoilin Quinn 3%
Silk Colours  46  7. Form:
8-9
8-9 Maryah Island (95)
5yo b g   Blue Bresil (FR) x   Hidden Rebel
11-5 Oliver Signy T: Oliver Signy
J: Tom Cannon 11%
Tom Cannon 11%
Silk Colours  13.5  8. Form:
51/3-6
51/3-6 Record High (39)
7yo b g   Mahler x   Leapy Lady (IRE)
11-5 Suzy Smith T: Suzy Smith
J: Harry Bannister 7%
Harry Bannister 7%
Silk Colours  13.5  9. Form:
665
665 Snapdance (23)
5yo b g   Dragon Dancer x   Floradora Do
11-5 Robert Walford T: Robert Walford
J: Bryan Carver 4%
Bryan Carver 4%
Silk Colours  16  10. Form:
083
083 Stardhem (22)
5yo b g   Alkaadhem x   Clongeen Star (IRE)
11-5 Ben Pauling T: Ben Pauling
J: Ben Jones 7%
Ben Jones 7%
Silk Colours  36  11. Form:
7P
7P The Orchard Boy (19)
5yo b g   Ocovango x   Laurel Hill Lady (IRE)
11-5 Neil Mulholland T: Neil Mulholland
J: Richie McLernon 5%
Richie McLernon 5%
Silk Colours  36  12. Form:
6-0
6-0 Drishogue (33)
5yo ch m   Mount Nelson x   African Keys (IRE)
10-12 Nick Gifford T: Nick Gifford
J: Tabitha Worsley 5%
Tabitha Worsley 5%
Silk Colours  16  13. Form:
2-56
2-56 Gotthereintheend (33)
5yo b m   Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) x   Highland Flower (IRE)
10-12 Laura Horsfall T: Laura Horsfall
J: Charlie Price 3%
Charlie Price 3%
Silk Colours  15.5  14. Form:
P
P Sullivan Bay (114)
4yo b g   Australia x   Chatting (IRE)
10-9 Henrietta C Knight T: Henrietta C Knight
J: Paul O'Brien 5%
Paul O'Brien 5%

GB 1:42 Newbury (LH)
Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup EBF Maiden Stakes (Newcomers' Race) (GBB Race) (IRE Incentive Race)
Going: Soft        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 6k        Class: 4        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  16  1. (1) Form:
Ant Colony
2yo b g1   Invincible Army (IRE) x   Mujadil Jane
9-7 Eve Johnson Houghton T: Eve Johnson Houghton
J: Hollie Doyle 15%
Hollie Doyle 15%
Silk Colours  3.45  2. (3) Form:
Hawaiian
2yo b c   Kodiac x   Kahala Queen (IRE)
9-7 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Sean Levey 8%
Sean Levey 8%
Silk Colours  14.5  3. (6) Form:
Rashabar
2yo b c   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Amazonka (IRE)
9-7 Brian Meehan T: Brian Meehan
J: Tom Marquand 18%
Tom Marquand 18%
Silk Colours  6.8  4. (4) Form:
Reposado
2yo b c   Wootton Bassett x   Marsh Hawk
9-7 Dominic Ffrench Davis T: Dominic Ffrench Davis
J: David Egan 13%
David Egan 13%
Silk Colours  8.2  5. (5) Form:
Star Anthem
2yo b c   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Ihtifal
9-7 Clive Cox T: Clive Cox
J: Richard Kingscote 13%
Richard Kingscote 13%
Silk Colours  8.4  6. (7) Form:
Tropical Storm
2yo b c   Eqtidaar (IRE) x   Avon Breeze
9-7 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: David Probert 12%
David Probert 12%
Silk Colours  4.2  7. (2) Form:
Running Queen
2yo b f   Kingman x   Farmah (USA)
9-2 Ollie Sangster T: Ollie Sangster
J: Oisin Murphy 16%
Oisin Murphy 16%
Silk Colours  16  8. (8) Form:
Spring
2yo b f   Kodi Bear (IRE) x   Scarlet Plum
9-2 Richard Hughes T: Richard Hughes
J: Finley Marsh 2%
Finley Marsh 2%

GB 1:50 Ayr (LH)
Abbott Risk Consulting Mares' Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Going: Soft        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 8k        Class: 3        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  50  1. Form:
P0
P0 Anamanda (104)
5yo gr m   Reliable Man x   Anyana
11-4 N W Alexander T: N W Alexander
J: Danny McMenamin 9%
Danny McMenamin 9%
Silk Colours  21  2. Form:
2352-P
2352-P Blue Clover (327)
6yo b m   Clovis Du Berlais (FR) x   Asola Blue (FR)
11-4 Lizzie Quinlan T: Lizzie Quinlan
J: Sean Quinlan 17%
Sean Quinlan 17%
Silk Colours  44  3. Form:
7-7
7-7 Dorcas Road (141)
6yo b m   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Maple Lady (IRE)
11-4 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Stephen Mulqueen 5%
Stephen Mulqueen 5%
Silk Colours  3  4. Form:
50-240
50-240 Innatendue (75)
6yo b m   Spanish Moon (USA) x   Trotot (FR)
11-4 John C McConnell T: John C McConnell
J: Sean Bowen 18%
Sean Bowen 18%
Silk Colours  3.15  5. Form:
243P-2
243P-2 Lily Du Berlais (44)
8yo b m   Shirocco (GER) x   Lolita Du Berlais (FR)
11-4 S R B Crawford T: S R B Crawford
J: J J Slevin 13%
J J Slevin 13%
Silk Colours  55  6. Form:
P800
P800 Raynbo (15)
5yo b m   Getaway (GER) x   Lough Coyne (IRE)
11-4 S R B Crawford T: S R B Crawford
J: Callum Bewley 4%
Callum Bewley 4%
Silk Colours  2.94  7. Form:
3404B2
3404B2 Shakeyatailfeather (34)
5yo b m   Workforce x   Benefit Lodge (IRE)
11-4 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Harry Skelton 18%
Harry Skelton 18%
Silk Colours  28  8. Form:
2U25
2U25 Take A Hike (29)
6yo b m   Mahler x   Sommer Ode (IRE)
11-4 D J Jeffreys T: D J Jeffreys
J: Kielan Woods 12%
Kielan Woods 12%

GB 2:00 Fontwell (LH)
Follow Us On X @yeeehaaabet Handicap Chase
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 21f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6.6  1. Form:
-4154P
-4154P Hardy Fella (50)
7yo b g   Libertarian x   Combustible Spirit (IRE)
12-1 Emma Lavelle T: Emma Lavelle
J: Tom Bellamy 22%
Tom Bellamy 22%
Silk Colours  6.2  2. Form:
-22884
-22884 Fix At All (202)
8yo b g   No Risk At All (FR) x   Lady Fix (FR)
12-1 Neil Mulholland T: Neil Mulholland
J: Richie McLernon 12%
Richie McLernon 12%
Silk Colours  4.5  3. Form:
583331
583331 Dreaming Blue (22)
7yo b g   Showcasing x   Got To Dream
11-11 Anthony Honeyball T: Anthony Honeyball
J: Ben Godfrey 7%
Ben Godfrey 7%
Silk Colours  7.2  4. Form:
-73415
-73415 Tip Top Mountain (20)
9yo b g   Mountain High (IRE) x   The Central Lady (IRE)
11-10 Robert Walford T: Robert Walford
J: Bryan Carver 8%
Bryan Carver 8%
Silk Colours  13.5  5. Form:
-521PP
-521PP Tango Echo Charlie (163)
10yo b g   Stowaway x   Wrong In Okanagan (IRE)
11-8 Dr Richard Newland & Jamie Insole T: Dr Richard Newland & Jamie Insole
J: Charlie Hammond 13%
Charlie Hammond 13%
Silk Colours  21  6. Form:
6/34PP
6/34PP Ticking Tom Bomb (62)
8yo ch g   Sholokhov (IRE) x   Rebel Warrior (IRE)
10-12 Joe Tizzard T: Joe Tizzard
J: Brendan Powell 21%
Brendan Powell 21%
Silk Colours  2.84  7. Form:
549581
549581 Joe Cotton (25)
6yo b g   Mount Nelson x   Miss Compliance (IRE)
10-4 Jeremy Scott T: Jeremy Scott
J: Rex Dingle 13%
Rex Dingle 13%

FR 2:10 Saint-Cloud
Prix Cleopatre (Group 3) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
Going: Very Soft        Prize: £ 34k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (3) Form:
1-
1- Paraiba (166)
3yo b f   Soldier Hollow x   Pearls Or Passion (FR)
9-0 F-H Graffard T: F-H Graffard
J: Mickael Barzalona 26%
Mickael Barzalona 26%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (1) Form:
754-13
754-13 Keen Approach (43)
3yo b f   Herald The Dawn (IRE) x   Keen Glance (IRE)
9-0 Mme L Pontoir T: Mme L Pontoir
J: Cristian Demuro 21%
Cristian Demuro 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (2) Form:
1-11
1-11 Fun With Flags (43)
3yo b f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Marie Celeste (IRE)
9-0 J Reynier T: J Reynier
J: Alexis Pouchin 10%
Alexis Pouchin 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (6) Form:
3-1121
3-1121 Make A Wish (35)
3yo b f   Morandi (FR) x   Adhere (USA)
9-0 C Escuder T: C Escuder
J: Sylvain Ruis 1%
Sylvain Ruis 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
5-3
5-3 Magestic Moon (91)
3yo b f   Sea The Moon (GER) x   Blue Beacon
9-0 Geoffrey Dumont T: Geoffrey Dumont
J: Hugo Lebouc 2%
Hugo Lebouc 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
9171-
9171- War Chimes (175)
3yo b f   Summer Front (USA) x   Chipolata (FR)
9-0 David Menuisier T: David Menuisier
J: Mme Marie Velon 9%
Mme Marie Velon 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (5) Form:
21-
21- Halfday (119)
3yo b f   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Daytime
9-0 C Laffon-Parias T: C Laffon-Parias
J: Maxime Guyon 27%
Maxime Guyon 27%

GB 2:12 Newbury (LH)
Dubai Duty Free Handicap
Going: Soft        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 11k        Class: 3        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.4  1. (4) Form:
137-1
137-1 Grand Traverse (38)
4yo b g   Siyouni (FR) x   Gamilati
9-9 Archie Watson T: Archie Watson
J: Hollie Doyle 11%
Hollie Doyle 11%
Silk Colours  20  2. (11) Form:
-21531
-21531 Bosh (21)
5yo b g   Profitable (IRE) x   Tropical Mist (IRE)
9-7 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Joe Leavy 0%
Joe Leavy 0%
Silk Colours  9.8  3. (14) Form:
/5501-
/5501- Wiltshire (218)
4yo b g1   Aclaim (IRE) x   Simballina (IRE)
9-7 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Tom Marquand 13%
Tom Marquand 13%
Silk Colours  9.2  4. (16) Form:
5600-5
5600-5 Fresh (13)
7yo b g   Bated Breath x   Kendal Mint
9-7 James Fanshawe T: James Fanshawe
J: Daniel Tudhope 8%
Daniel Tudhope 8%
Silk Colours  29  5. (17) Form:
-41124
-41124 Billyjoh (21)
4yo gr g   Mayson x   Goadby
9-5 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Frederick Larson 1%
Frederick Larson 1%
Silk Colours  10.5  6. (10) Form:
0123-7
0123-7 Gisburn (109)
5yo ch g   Ribchester (IRE) x   Disclose
9-4 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Sean Levey 5%
Sean Levey 5%
Silk Colours  29  7. (9) Form:
47366-
47366- Spanish Star (187)
9yo b g   Requinto (IRE) x   Rancho Star (IRE)
9-4 Patrick Chamings T: Patrick Chamings
J: David Probert 9%
David Probert 9%
Silk Colours  44  8. (7) Form:
11590-
11590- Indian Creak (187)
7yo b g   Camacho x   Ushindi (IRE)
9-3 Jack Channon T: Jack Channon
J: Nicola Currie 0%
Nicola Currie 0%
Silk Colours  8.6  9. (8) Form:
22-214
22-214 Knebworth (13)
4yo b g   Awtaad (IRE) x   Stereophonic (IRE)
9-2 Richard Hughes T: Richard Hughes
J: Ethan Jones 0%
Ethan Jones 0%
Silk Colours  10.5  10. (2) Form:
51323-
51323- Divine Libra (216)
4yo gr g1   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Rakiza (IRE)
9-2 Charles Hills T: Charles Hills
J: William Buick 12%
William Buick 12%
Silk Colours  21  11. (12) Form:
2309-8
2309-8 Chairmanoftheboard (26)
8yo b g   Slade Power (IRE) x   Bound Copy (USA)
9-0 Jack Channon T: Jack Channon
J: Connor Beasley 6%
Connor Beasley 6%
Silk Colours  30  12. (5) Form:
5647-0
5647-0 Justcallmepete (34)
5yo b g   Bated Breath x   Firenze
8-11 James Evans T: James Evans
J: Oisin Murphy 11%
Oisin Murphy 11%
Silk Colours  28  13. (6) Form:
12483-
12483- Buccabay (110)
4yo b g   Saxon Warrior (JPN) x   Fifth Commandment (IRE)
8-10 Eve Johnson Houghton T: Eve Johnson Houghton
J: Mia Nicholls 0%
Mia Nicholls 0%
Silk Colours  20  14. (1) Form:
02393-
02393- Aplomb (167)
8yo b g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Mickleberry (IRE)
8-8 Jane Chapple-Hyam T: Jane Chapple-Hyam
J: David Egan 9%
David Egan 9%
Silk Colours  29  15. (15) Form:
71233-
71233- Holkham Bay (134)
4yo b g   Aclaim (IRE) x   Tumblewind
8-6 William Knight T: William Knight
J: Saffie Osborne 4%
Saffie Osborne 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  16. (13) Form:
8456-6
8456-6 Bernardo O'Reilly (26)
10yo b g   Intikhab (USA) x   Baldovina
8-6 Richard Spencer T: Richard Spencer
J: Sean D Bowen 0%
Sean D Bowen 0%
Silk Colours  42  17. (3) Form:
7037-8
7037-8 Safari Dream (22)
4yo b g   Bungle Inthejungle x   Grandmas Dream
8-4 Rod Millman T: Rod Millman
J: Joe Fanning 4%
Joe Fanning 4%

GB 2:20 Ayr (LH)
Get Home Safe With Thistle Cabs Handicap Hurdle
Going: Soft        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 8k        Class: 3        Distance: 24f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  50  1. Form:
-41396
-41396 Barbados Buck's (40)
9yo b g   Getaway (GER) x   Buck's Blue (FR)
12-1 Daragh Bourke T: Daragh Bourke
J: William Maggs 0%
William Maggs 0%
Silk Colours  28  2. Form:
30-4BP
30-4BP Wonderwall (76)
8yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Rock Me Gently
12-0 Peter Bowen T: Peter Bowen
J: Sean Bowen 10%
Sean Bowen 10%
Silk Colours  23  3. Form:
423-75
423-75 Castle Rushen (34)
9yo b g   Fame And Glory x   Rosie Suspect (IRE)
11-12 Nicky Richards T: Nicky Richards
J: Brian Hughes 14%
Brian Hughes 14%
Silk Colours  8.8  4. Form:
1-11P4
1-11P4 Mt Fugi Park (28)
6yo b g   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   The Real Athlete (IRE)
11-12 Jonjo O'Neill T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 7%
Jonjo O'Neill Jr 7%
Silk Colours  30  5. Form:
37-419
37-419 War Soldier (50)
7yo b g   Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) x   After Dark (IRE)
11-11 Sandy Thomson T: Sandy Thomson
J: Ryan Mania 4%
Ryan Mania 4%
Silk Colours  11.5  6. Form:
-13441
-13441 Whistle Stop Tour (41)
6yo b g   Saddex x   For A While (IRE)
11-11 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Derek Fox 4%
Derek Fox 4%
Silk Colours  42  7. Form:
-545P4
-545P4 Scipion (40)
8yo b g   Shantou (USA) x   Morning Calm
11-10 Stuart Coltherd T: Stuart Coltherd
J: Sam Coltherd 2%
Sam Coltherd 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. Form:
-137P4
-137P4 Brandy McQueen (48)
7yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Down Ace (IRE)
11-8 Harriet Graham & Gary Rutherford T: Harriet Graham & Gary Rutherford
J: Edward Austin 0%
Edward Austin 0%
Silk Colours  9.4  9. Form:
21-612
21-612 Ten Lengths Tom (56)
5yo ch g   Mount Nelson x   Tarentine (FR)
11-7 Tom Lacey T: Tom Lacey
J: Stan Sheppard 3%
Stan Sheppard 3%
Silk Colours  26  10. Form:
-62214
-62214 Hashtag Boum (30)
7yo bb m   Al Namix (FR) x   Engagee (FR)
11-6 Ruth Jefferson T: Ruth Jefferson
J: Jamie Hamilton 4%
Jamie Hamilton 4%
Silk Colours  23  11. Form:
F72202
F72202 Taras Halls (19)
6yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Brixen (IRE)
11-4 Sue Smith T: Sue Smith
J: Nick Scholfield 5%
Nick Scholfield 5%
Silk Colours  16.5  12. Form:
711144
711144 Herakles Westwood (18)
7yo b g   Saddler Maker (IRE) x   Une Histoire (FR)
11-2 Warren Greatrex T: Warren Greatrex
J: Harry Cobden 10%
Harry Cobden 10%
Silk Colours  21  13. Form:
21U24P
21U24P Call Me Harry (14)
7yo b g   Make Believe x   Lake Moon
10-12 Iain Jardine T: Iain Jardine
J: Danny McMenamin 5%
Danny McMenamin 5%
Silk Colours  14  14. Form:
775113
775113 One Eye On Vegas (34)
7yo b g   Blue Bresil (FR) x   Savingforvegas (IRE)
10-11 Stuart Edmunds T: Stuart Edmunds
J: Ciaran Gethings 5%
Ciaran Gethings 5%
Silk Colours  2.8  15. Form:
63312
63312 Catch Him Derry (51)
6yo b g   Milan x   Pretty Present (IRE)
10-10 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Harry Skelton 9%
Harry Skelton 9%
Silk Colours  16  16. Form:
224115
224115 Shoeshine Boy (20)
8yo bb g   Valirann (FR) x   Godlylady (IRE)
10-10 Donald Whillans T: Donald Whillans
J: Craig Nichol 5%
Craig Nichol 5%
Silk Colours  22  17. Form:
P23/35
P23/35 Phil De Pail (24)
7yo gr g   Silver Frost (IRE) x   Dame De Pail (FR)
10-6 Oliver Greenall & Josh Guerriero T: Oliver Greenall & Josh Guerriero
J: Henry Brooke 5%
Henry Brooke 5%

GB 2:30 Fontwell (LH)
Yeeehaaa.Bet Handicap Hurdle
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 17f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  21  1. Form:
71P-P4
71P-P4 Hallwood (54)
7yo gr g   Martaline x   Ball Of Wood (FR)
12-0 Mark Rimell T: Mark Rimell
J: Tom Bellamy 11%
Tom Bellamy 11%
Silk Colours  9  2. Form:
438573
438573 John Betjeman (18)
8yo b g   Poet's Voice x   A Great Beauty
11-13 Mark Gillard T: Mark Gillard
J: Fergus Gillard 3%
Fergus Gillard 3%
Silk Colours  19  3. Form:
311-3P
311-3P Beat The Heat (165)
7yo b g   Hot Streak (IRE) x   Touriga
11-12 Jim Boyle T: Jim Boyle
J: Gavin Sheehan 14%
Gavin Sheehan 14%
Silk Colours  21  4. Form:
31-85P
31-85P Rocco Royale (30)
6yo b g   Shirocco (GER) x   Gayeroyale (IRE)
11-12 Jonjo O'Neill T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Richie McLernon 6%
Richie McLernon 6%
Silk Colours  10.5  5. Form:
3-9149
3-9149 Gieves (73)
6yo ch g   Shirocco (GER) x   Lady Of Appeal (IRE)
11-10 Ben Pauling T: Ben Pauling
J: Liam Harrison 5%
Liam Harrison 5%
Silk Colours  7.2  6. Form:
34-
34- Trevor's Lad (445)
6yo b g   Milan x   Jolie Landaise (FR)
11-9 Toby Lawes T: Toby Lawes
J: Tom Cannon 11%
Tom Cannon 11%
Silk Colours  5.2  7. Form:
7-443
7-443 Solar System (39)
5yo b g   Pastorius (GER) x   Solar Wind (FR)
11-4 Philip Hobbs & Johnson White T: Philip Hobbs & Johnson White
J: Ben Jones 7%
Ben Jones 7%
Silk Colours  10.5  8. Form:
U44934
U44934 Tara Iti (66)
6yo ch g   Sixties Icon x   Royal Warranty
11-4 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Rob Hargreaves 0%
Rob Hargreaves 0%
Silk Colours  21  9. Form:
46-084
46-084 Ray's The One (39)
7yo b g   Mount Nelson x   Tenpence
11-1 Mark Pattinson T: Mark Pattinson
J: James Best 8%
James Best 8%
Silk Colours  10  10. Form:
561337
561337 Bridge (41)
4yo b g   Golden Horn x   Sadilla
11-1 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Caoilin Quinn 3%
Caoilin Quinn 3%
Silk Colours  4.2  11. Form:
663721
663721 Macari (18)
4yo b g   Sixties Icon x   Potternello (IRE)
10-11 Sheena West T: Sheena West
J: Marc Goldstein 3%
Marc Goldstein 3%
Silk Colours  13  12. Form:
58P7U4
58P7U4 Executive Pool (39)
5yo b g   Churchill (IRE) x   She's So Flawless (IRE)
10-8 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Niall Houlihan 6%
Niall Houlihan 6%
Silk Colours  14.5  13. Form:
5-0667
5-0667 Privatory (81)
6yo b g   Motivator x   Peinture Rose (USA)
10-6 Paddy Butler T: Paddy Butler
J: Luke Scott 1%
Luke Scott 1%
Silk Colours  14  14. Form:
98P537
98P537 The Cox Express (23)
5yo b g   Cityscape x   Capestar (IRE)
10-6 Robert Walford T: Robert Walford
J: Bryan Carver 4%
Bryan Carver 4%